Listing Courtesy of: MIAMI / Listed By: Marcos Rubio, Coldwell Banker Realty
2901 NW 126th Ave 2-415 Sunrise, FL 33323
Active (460 Days)
$352,500 (USD)
OPEN HOUSE TIMES
-
OPENSat, May 1612 noon - 1:55 pm
Description
Amazing price to sell quickly! This is the largest 2BD/2BA penthouse residence in Artesia with over 1,300 square feet of living space. It features high ceilings & spacious kitchen w/eating nook. With its idyllic corner position & double-split layout, there is an overwhelming feeling of privacy & spaciousness. The living room accesses the expansive screened balcony w/partial lake views, ideal for intimate gatherings or larger soirees. A calming retreat awaits its owner in the master suite featuring separate tub & shower & dual sinks. Pls note that the condo fee of $1,255 includes Master HOA fee of $463, exterior insurance, gas water Wi Fi internet, cable & reserve fund. Enjoy 1st class resort amenities which includes tranquil pools, fitness center, indoor basketball court, tennis & pickle ball courts, sauna, billiards, & more! Walking distance to Sawgrass Mills, fine dining & Amerant Bank Arena! IT WILL SELL FAST
MLS #:
A11918324
A11918324
Taxes
$3,142(2025)
$3,142(2025)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2007
2007
MIAMI
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:30 PM GMT+0000
MIAMI
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:30 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1251/Monthly
Living Area
- 1,309 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 15, 2026
Price Changed
$352,500
-2%
-$6,500
Mar 25, 2026
Price Changed
$359,000
4%
$14,000
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$345,000
-4%
-$14,000
Jan 29, 2026
Price Changed
$359,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$369,000
-4%
-$16,000
Nov 21, 2025
Listed
$385,000
-
-
Location